MUNICIPALITY

THRIPPUNITHURA MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
AMBALAM 4 RADHIKA VARMA
AMMANKOVIL 3 REJANI CHANDRAN
ATTAPRAYIL 3 V.M.SHYNI
CHAKKAMKULANGARA 2 VENUGOPALAN
CHAKKUPARAMBU 2 ROHINI (AMMU)
CHANGAMPUTHA 3 SINDHU WILSON
CHATHARY 2 K.G.BIJU
CHITHRAPUZHA 2 M.M.BIJU
CHOORAKKADU 3 RAJASREE CHALIYATH
ELAMANATHOPPU 3 VALLI RAVI
ELUMANA 2 VIJAYASREE.K.R
GANDHIPURAM 1 NISHA RAJENDRAN
HILLPALACE 1 THILOTHAMA SURESH
I O C 1 CHANDRIKA DEVI
ILLICKAPADY 1 INDU SASI THAIKKATT
IRUMBANAM 1 T.S.ULLASAN
IYRETTIL 2 JASHEER
KANNANKULANGARA 2 SAKUNTHALA JAYAKUMAR
KARINGACHIRA 3 SINDHU MADHUKUMAR
KYAMTHA 1 MANJU BINU
MAKALIYAM 1 OMANA RAJAN
MARAMKULANGARA 3 T.K.SHINE
MARKET 3 BAIJU.A.V
MATHOOR 1 NISHA THAMPI
MEKKARA 4 K G SATHYAVRUTHAN
NANNAPPILLY 1 ANIL KUMAR
NJANAM THURUTHU 3 K.V.FRANCIS
NORTH VYMEETHI 1 SHEENA GIREESH
PALLIPARAMBU KAVU 3 RENJI ANTONY
PANACKAL 1 PREETHI VINAYACHANDRAN
PAVAMKULANGARA 3 V P SHEBIN
PEREEKKADU 1 JOSHY XAVIER
PISHARIKOVIL 1 ANOOP BOSE
POST OFFICE 2 RANJITH MASH
POTTAYIL 4 O.V.SALIM
PULIYANNOOR 1 T.G.BIJU
PUTHEN KULANGARA 2 P.C.RAJEEV
PUTHIYAKAVU 1 E K KRISHNANKUTTY
RAILWAY STATION 1 DEEPTHI SUMESH
STATUE 3 VIJAYA KUMAR V R
THAMARAMKULANGARA 1 ARUN S
THEVARAKAVU 1 JAYA PARAMESWARAN
THIRUVAMKULAM 3 K.V.SAJU
THIRUVAMKULAM TEMPLE 3 K.R.SUKUMARAN
THONDOOR 1 NANDAKUMAR ATTUPURATH (KANNAN)
THOPPIL 2 VALLY MURALEEDHARAN
TRACKO COMPANY 2 P.A.BIJU
VALIYATHARA 3 REMA SANTHOSH
VELLAKINAKKAL 3 SEENA SURESH
UDF – 9 LDF – 25 BJP+ – 13 OTH – 2
MUVATTUPUZHA MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1 ABDUL SALAM K A
HOUSING BOARD 1 K B BINEESHKUMAR
ILAHIYA SCHOOL 1 UMAMATH SALIM
J B SCHOOL 2 MERY GEORGE THOTTAM
JANASAKTHI 3 VIJAYAKUMAR (CHINNAN PARAMBATH)
KIZHAKKEKARA 5 C M SEETHI
M I E T SCHOOL 4 SUMISHA NOUSHAD
MARADY U P SCHOOL 2 JAYAKRISHNAN NAIR
MARKET 2 SHAILA ABDULLA
MODEL HIGH SCHOOL 2 JINU ANTONY
MOLEKKUDY 4 M A SAHEER
MOONUKANDOM COLONY 1 JAISON THOTTATHIL
MUNICIPAL COLONY 2 SHALINA BASHEER
MUNICIPAL INDUSTRIAL PARK 1 P P NISHA
MUNICIPAL OFFICE 4 SANTHOSHKUMAR.P.K.
MUNICIPAL PARK 4 XAVIER K J
MUVATTUPUZHA CLUB 1 BINDU SURESHKUMAR
N S S SCHOOL 2 P PREMCHAND
PANDARIMALA 3 SELIN GEORGE
PERUMATTOM 5 C M SHUKKOOR
PETTA 3 SHIJI THANKAPPAN
RANDARKARA 2 PRAMEELA GIREESHKUMR
S N D P SCHOOL 3 SINDHU SHYJU
SANGAMAM 2 RAJI DILEEP
TALUK HOSPITAL 3 SHAILAJA ASOKAN
THARBIYATH SCHOOL 2 NOORUDHEEN (UBAIS)
THEEKOLLYPPARA 1 USHA SASIDHARAN
VAZHAPILLI CENTRAL 1 P K BABURAJ
UDF – 10 LDF – 15 BJP+ – 2 OTH – 1
KOTHAMANAGALAM MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
AMBALAPARAMBU 1 GEORGE AMBATTU
AMBALAPPADY 1 ELDHOSE KEECHERI
BLOCK OFFICE 1 K K BINU
CHELADU 4 LISSY PAUL PUNNACKAL
CHIRAPPADY 2 MANJU THOMAS
CHURCH 3 TEENA MATHEW
COLLEGE 1 PRASANNA MURALEEDHARAN
ELAMKAVU 4 HARI N VRINDAVAN
ELAVUMPARAMBU 2 REJI JOSE
KALLADU 2 HELEN TITUS
KARAKKUNNAM 1 MANJU SIJU
KARINGAZHA 4 SINDHU JIJO
KARUKADAM 1 A G GEORGE
KOLLIKKADU 3 BHANUMATHI TEACHER
KOMENTHA 1 K V THOMAS
KORIYAMALA 1 ANOOP T ITTAN
KUTHUKUZHI 2 SALINI MURALI
MALIKAKANDAM 1 JANCY MATHEW
MARAMANGALAM 1 BINU CHERIAN
MATHIRAPPILLY 3 SHEEBA ELDHOSE
PARAYITHOTTAM 3 SOJAN MANIYIRIKAKL
PUTHUPPADY 3 SHEMEER PANACKAL
RAMALLOOR 2 THANKAMMA KURIAN (SALVI)
THANGALAM 2 K A NOUSHAD
TOWN NORTH 2 PRINCY ELDHOSE
TOWN SOUTH 3 SALIM CHERIYAN
VALADITHANDU 3 MARY PAULOSE(SEENA SAJU)
VALIYAKAVU 1 P R UNNIKRISHNAN
VENDUVAZHI NORTH 3 SIJU THOMAS
VENDUVAZHI SOUTH 1 AMBIKA SAJI
VILAYAL 1 MYTHEEN MUHAMMAD(JAI)
UDF – 19 LDF – 7 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 5
PERUMBAVOOR MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
ASRAMAM 2 MOHAN BABY
CHAKKARAKATTU 4 SATHY JAYAKRISHNAN
CHURCH 3 MERCY
K S R T C 1 MINI JOSHY
KADUVAL 1 NISHA VINAYAN
KARATTUPALLIKKARA 2 LISHA
KONNANKUDY 2 RANI TEACHER
KUNNAMPILLY CHIRA 2 BEENA RAJAN
LIBRARY 1 M G JAYACHANDRAN
MARUTH KAVALA 1 JESSY EJI
MASJID 4 P M BASHEER
MUNICIPAL OFFICE 4 REEJA VIJAYAN
NAGANCHERY MANA 2 JOHN JACOB (REJI)
NEELAMKULANGARA 1 OMANA SUBRAMANYAN
PANKULAM 1 SANTHA PRABHAKARAN
PARAPPURAM 4 SEENA ABOOBACKER
PERIYARVALLIE CLUB 2 BIJU JOHN JACOB
POOPPANY 3 VALSALA RAVIKUMAR
RAYONPURAM 2 MANIKANDAN APPU
SASTHAMANGALAM 2 P MANOHARAN
SOUTH VALLAM 4 IMBICHIKOYA M M
TALUK HOSPITAL 1 USHA DIVAKARAN
TEMPLE WARD 3 SULEKHA GOPALAKRISHNAN
THRIKKAPARAMBU 2 ALI.K.M
THURUTHIPARAMBU 1 ANILKUMAR (ADV.ANIL SANKARAMANGALAM)
VALLAM NORTH 2 V.P.BABU
VALLOM THODU 2 SAJEENA (SAJEENA HASSAN)
UDF – 8 LDF – 13 BJP+ – 3 OTH – 3
ALUVA MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
ASHAN COLONY 1 OMANA HARI
CANAL 1 K JAYAKUMAR
DESAM KADAVU 3 SAJITHA SAGEER
GANAPATHY TEMPLE 2 JEROME MICHAEL
GURUMANDIRAM 3 LISSY ABRAHAM
KADATHUKADAVU 1 M T JACOB
LIBRARY 6 SEBI V BASTIN
MADHAVAPURAM 3 RAJIV SAKARIYA
MADRASSA 2 LALITHA GANASHAN
MANA 2 OMANA (C.OMANA)
MANAPPURAM 2 MANOJ G KRISHNAN
MANGALAPPUZHA SEMINARI 3 LEENA GEORGE
MARKET 1 V CHANDRAN
MUNICIPAL OFFICE 1 MINI BAIJU
NASRATH 1 TENCY VARGHESE
OOMANKUZHITHADAM 3 SOUMYA KATTUNGAL
PALACE 3 K V SARALA
PRIYADARSHINI 3 SHYAM PADHMANABHAN
PULINCHODU 1 JEBI MATHAR HISHAM
SASTHA TEMPLE 2 A C SANTHOSH KUMAR
SNEHALAYAM 1 TIMMY TEACHER
ST ANS CHURCH 2 P C ANTONY (ANTAPPAN)
THALUK HOSPITAL 1 SHIJI TEACHER
THANDIKKAL 2 P M MOOSAKUTTY
THRIKKUNNATH 1 LIJI JOY
TREASURY 2 LOLITHA SIVADASAN
UDF – 14 LDF – 9 BJP+ – 1 OTH – 2
KALAMASSERY MUNICIPLAITY
Ward CanCode Name
CHAKYADAM 1 A.KRISHNAKUMAR (MANI)
CHANGAMPUZHA NAGAR 4 SUJITH PAVITHRAN
GLASS COLONY 1 JESSY PETER
H M T ESTATE 1 V.S.ABOOBACKER
H M T JUNCTION 3 A.A.PAREED
HILLVALLEY 3 BAKKER KANNOTH
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 2 DEENA RAPHEL
K B PARK 1 ANJU MANOJ MANI
KANGARAPPADY 2 T.S.ABOOBACKER
KANNAMKULAM 4 M.A.VAHAB
KUNAMTHAI 3 JALEEL PAMANGADAN
KURUPRA 4 MYMOONATH ASHRAF
LIBRARY 1 MANJU BABU
MEDICAL COLLEGE 2 MINI SOMADAS
MINI TOWN HALL 2 LEELA VISWAN
MUNICIPAL 3 SABEENA JABBAR
MUSIUM 1 SULFATH ISMAIL
MUTTAR 2 GIGI PRASAD
NORTH KALAMASSERY 4 SADIQUE
PARAKKATTUMALA 3 HENNY BABY
PARUTHELI 3 MARTIN THAYANKERY
PERINGAZHA 1 T.A.ABDUL SALAM
PIPELINE 1 SINDU HARISH
PULIYAMPURAM 4 REENA SURENDRAN
PUNNAKKATTU 2 SINDU SURESH
PUTHIPPALLIPRAM 1 LAIBY BABU
RAJAGIRI 3 SHINY ANTONY
ROCKWELL 4 SHEEBA ASAINAR
SANTHINAGAR ANNEX 3 A T C KUNJUMON
ST JOSEPHS 5 VEEMOL VARGHESE
SUB STATION 1 BIJU MOHAN
SUNDHARAGIRI 2 N.RAVI
THEVAKKAL 4 C.A.HUSAIN
THRIKKAKKARA AMBALAM 1 BINI JINU
TOLLGATE 2 BINDU MANOHARAN
TOWN HALL 3 RUKIYA JAMAL
UNICHIRA 2 T.R.BIJU
UNIVERSITY 3 SHAJAHAN KADAPPALLY
UNIVERSITY COLONY 1 A.K.BASHEER
VADAKODU 7 K.A.SIDDIQUE
VATTEKKUNNAM 3 GOPALAKRISHNAPILLA
VIDAKKUZHA 1 USHA VENUGOPAL
UDF – 23 LDF – 15 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 4
NORTH PARAVOOR MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
FIRE STATION 4 K. G .HARIDASAN
KANNAN CHIRA 2 C.P.JAYAN
KANNANKULANGARA 2 LAIJO JOHNSON (TEACHER)
KEDAMANGALAM 1 JYOTHI DINESHAN
KEDAMANGALAM PAPPUKUTTY 1 AJITHA GOPALAN
KESARY 2 RAJESH PUKKADAN
KESAVA DEV 2 D.RAJKUMAR
KIZHAKKEPRAM 3 S. SREEKUMARI
KOTTACKAKAM 3 K. J .SHINE TEACHER
KURUNTHOTTY PARAMBU 2 SUNIL SUKUMARAN
MARKET 1 MINI SHIBU
MATTUMMAL NEENDOOR 1 JINCY JIBU
NANDHYATTU KUNNAM 3 RAMESH . D . KURUPPU
NANTHIKULANGARA 4 SWAPNA
PALLAM THURATHU 1 VALSALA PRASANNAKUMAR
PALLITHAZHAM 3 K .SUDHAKARAN PILLA
PARAVOOTHARA 2 PRADEEP THOPPIL
PERUMBADANNA 2 SHYTHA ROY
PERUMBADANNA SOUTH 2 K.RAMACHANDRAN
PERUVARAM 2 V .A .PRABHAVATHI TEACHER
S N V SCHOOL 1 T. V. NITHIN
SAMOOHAM SCHOOL 1 ASHA DEVADAS
SANTHI NAGAR 2 DENNI THOMAS
STADIUM 2 JALAJA RAVEENDRAN
THONYAKAVU 2 SHEEBA PRATHAPAN
TOWN HALL 1 JESSI RAJU
VANIYAKKADU 3 K. A. VIDYANANDAN
VAZHIKKULANGARA 2 SAJI NAMBYATH
VEDIMARA 1 NABEESA BAVA
UDF – 15 LDF – 13 BJP+ – 1 OTH – 0
ANGAMALY MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
AIRPORT 1 T Y ALIAS
CHAKKARA PARAMBU 5 REJI MATHEW
CHAMBANOOR NORTH 2 LILLY VARGHESE
CHAMBANOOR SOUTH 3 SAAJI JOSEPH
CHETHIKKODU 2 VINEETHA DILEEP
E COLONY 3 WILSON MUNDADAN
EAST ANGADI 2 BASTIN PARAKKAL
G WARD 1 REKHA SREJESH
HEAD QUARTERS 2 BINU B AYYAMPILLY
I I P 1 BIJI JERRI
J B S 2 M J BABY MENACHERY
JOSEPURAM 1 ABILASH JOSEPH
KALLUPALAM 2 K K SALI
KAVARAPARAMBU 3 SUBRAN K R
KOTHAKULANGARA EAST 3 REETHA PAUL
KOTHAKULANGARA WEST 1 PUSHPA MOHANAN
MANGATTUKARA 3 LEELA SADANANDHAN
MANIYAMKULAM 2 T T DEVASSIKUTTY
MULLASSERI 3 SHELCY JINSON
MYTHRI WARD 5 VARGHESE VEMBILIYATH
NASRATH 2 SHAITTA BENNY
PALIYEKKARA 3 SINIMOL KIZHAKKEDATH
PEECHANIKADU 2 SHOBY GEORGE
RAILWAY STATION 2 SAJI VAGHESE
SAMAJAM WARD 3 SULOCHANA M A (RAMANI)
THIRUNAYATHODU 1 M S GIREESH KUMAR
TOWN WARD 2 BIJU PAULOSE
VALAVAZHI 1 GRACY TEACHER
VENGOOR NORTH 1 BINI B NAIR
VENGOOR SOUTH 2 LEKHA MADHU
UDF – 9 LDF – 19 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 2
ELOOR MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
ALUPURAM 2 JOSEPH SHERY
AMBEDHKAR WARD 2 M.A.JAMES
DEVASWAM PADAM 2 GEETHA RAJU
EDAMULA 2 CHANDRAMATHI KUNJAPPAN
ELANJIKKAL WARD 3 KARTHIKEYAN
ELOOR DEPO 3 T.K.SATHEESH
ELOOR KIZHAKKUBHAGAM 1 P.M.ABOOBAKER
ELOOR NORTH 1 KUNJAPPAN
ELOOR NORTH EAST 1 ABDUL LATHEEF
HEAD QUARTERS WARD 3 BINDHU
HEADQUARTERS WEST 1 T.N UNNIKRISHNAN
KOCHAL 2 MANJU. M.MENON
KOTTAKUNNU 2 CHARLI JAMES
KUTTIKKATTUKARA SOUTH 1 ALPHONSA JOY KOIKARA
KUZHIKKANDAM 3 A.D.SUJIL
MADAPPATTU 3 LEELA BABU
MANJUMMAL 2 V.A.JESSY
MANJUMMAL EAST 2 BIJI SUBRAHMANYAN
MANJUMMAL SOUTH 1 NELSON KOREYA
MANJUMMAL WEST 1 P.AJITH KUMAR
MEPPIRIKKUNNU 4 SHERIN SATAN
MUTTAR EAST 3 A.K.NAVAS
MUTTAR WEST 2 METTILDA JAMES (SIBI)
PARACKAL 1 AGNUS JOSEPH
PATHALAM 2 JASMIN MUHAMMEDKUNJU
PATHELAKKADU 3 SIJI BABU
PATTUPURACKAL 1 TISHA VENU
PUTHALATH 2 NASEERA RASAK
PUTHIYA ROAD 2 SAJAN JOSEPH
THARAMALI 4 C.B.RAHEEMA
TOWN SHIP 1 C.P.USHA
UDF – 10 LDF – 17 BJP+ – 2 OTH – 2
THRIKKAKARA MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
ATHANI 1 M.T.OMANA
B M NAGAR 1 AJUNA HASHIM
CHERUMUTTAPUZHAKKARA 1 JANCY GEORGE
CHITTETHUKARA 2 T.M.ALI
DHESEEYAKAVALA 2 SABU FRANCIS
EDACHIRA 4 RAMSI JALEEL
HOUSING BOARD COLONY 2 T M ASHARAF
KAKKANADU 3 LIJI SURESH
KAKKANADU HEALTH CENTRE 4 SMITHA SUNNY
KALATHIKKUZHI 1 ABDUL RAFEEQUE.P.S (RAFEEQUE POOTHELIL)
KAMBIVELI 5 K A NAJEEB
KANNANGERI 3 K.P.SIVAN
KARIMAKKADU 1 NISHABEEVI T A
KENNADY MUKKU 5 RONYMARY SANTHOSH
KOLLAMKUDI MUGAL 1 C.A.NISHAD
KUDILIMUKKU 1 ASMA NOUHAD
KUNNATHUCHIRA 3 SHEELA CHARU
KUNNEPARAMBU WEST 3 SANTHOSH
KUNNEPARAMBU EAST 6 RUKKIYA MUHAMMADALI
KUZHIKKATTUMOOLA 3 DIVYA PRAMOD
MALEPPALLI 2 YOOSAF P M
MAMBILLIPARAMBU 1 ANTONY PARAVARA
MAROTTICHUVADU 1 AJITHA THANKAPPAN
MAVELIPURAM 2 RENJINI UNNI
MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE 1 AYISHA ANVAR
N G O QUARTERS 3 SEENA RAHMAN
NAVODHAYA 3 N.K.PRADEEP
NILAMPATHINJIMUGAL 1 NEENU.K.K
OLIKKUZHI 1 UMAIBA ASHARAF
PADAMUGHAL 3 C P SAJAL
PALACHUVADU 1 USHA PRAVEEN
SAHAKARANA ROAD 1 JIJO CHINGAMTHARA
SNEHANILAYAM 4 SOMY REJI
T V CENTRE 3 NASAR
THANAPADAM 3 P M SALIM
THENGODU 1 ELDHO.K.MATHEW
THOPPIL NORTH 1 MARY KURIAN
THOPPIL SOUTH 2 T T BABU
THRIKKAKARA 1 SHABNA MEHAR ALI
THUTHIYOOR 3 K.M.MATHEW (JAIMY)
VALYATTU MUGAL 1 K.T.ELDHO
VAZHAKKALA EAST 3 SHIHAB. M.M
VAZHAKKALA WEST 2 E.M. MAJEED
UDF – 21 LDF – 13 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 9
MARADU MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
AMBALAKADAVU 4 V.G.SHIBU
AMBEDKAR NAGAR 2 SWAMINA SUJITH
AYURVEDA HOSPITAL 2 JINSON PETER
J B S SCHOOL 2 RAJI THAMBI
KAIRALI NAGAR 1 T R KRISHNAKUMAR
KANNADIKKADU EAST 1 ANTONY AASHAMPARAMBU
KATTITHARA 2 MOLY JAMES
KUNDANOOR JUNCTION 3 SUNEELA SIBI
KUNDANOOR NORTH 2 T K DEVARAJAN
KUNNALAKADU 3 R K SURESH BABU
MANKAYIL 3 SUNILKUMAR.M.P
MANNAPARAMBU 1 M.V.ULLAS
MARADU NORTH 1 BINDHU PRASANTH
MARTINPURAM 2 VALSA JOHN
NERAVATHU 2 SUJATHA SISHUPALAN
NETOOR NORTH 5 SANTHOSH
NETOOR SOUTH 1 DIVYA ANILKUMAR
NORTH COLONY 1 P.J.JOHNSON
NORTH PATTUPURACKAL 2 DEVUSE
PANDAVATHU 1 AJITHA NANDHAKUMAR
PERINGATTU PARAMBU 1 JAMEELA
PURAKELI 3 JABBAR PAPPANA
S V U P S 5 T.H.NATHEERA
SANKAR NAGAR 2 SHEELA SADASIVAN
SANTHIVANOM 1 AJITHA KUMARI
SASTHRYNAGAR 1 N V BALAKRISHNAN
SOCIETY 3 MINI UDHAYAN
SUB REJISTRAR OFFICE 2 BABY PAUL
THANDASSERY 1 BINU JOSEPH
THATTEKADU 1 DISHA PRATHAPAN
THEKKEPATTUPURACKAL 4 BOBAN NEDUMPARAMBIL
THURUTHY 1 K A DEVASY
VALANTHAKADU 5 RATHI DIVAKARAN
UDF – 15 LDF – 15 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 3
PIRAVOM MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
Idappallichira 1 AYSHA MADHAVAN
Illikkamukkada 2 SINDHU JAMES
Kakkadu Central 1 THAMBI PUTHUVAKUNNEL
Kakkadu East 2 SASI
Kakkadu South 3 SHYBI RAJU
Kakkadu West 2 SINI SIMON KONATT MULLAPPILLIL
Kalambur Ittiyarmala 2 JILS PERIYAPPURAM
Kalambur South 1 ATHIRA RAJAN
Kalambur West 4 MUKESH THANKAPPAN
Kallumada 1 AJESH MANOHAR
Karakodu 3 SOJAN GEORGE
Kollikkal 1 JINCY RAJU
Kombanamala 3 NEETHU DIJO
Mulakkulam 1 ANNAMMA DOMY CHIRAPPURATH
Namakuzhi 2 THOMAS T K
Palachuvadu North 1 ARUN KALLARAKKAL
Pazhoor Central 1 BIBIN JOSE
Pazhoor East 1 UNNI VALLAYIL
Pazhoor North 3 BENNY (BENNY V VARGHESE)
Pazhoor South 2 VALSALA VARGHESE (SARAKKUTTY)
Pazhoor West 1 ALSA ANOOP
Piravom East 3 SUNITHA VIMAL
Piravom North 4 SABU K JACOB
Piravom South 3 SIJI SUKUMARAN
Piravom Town 3 REEJA(REEJA SHAJU VELLAPPILLIL)
Thottabhagom North 4 MEBIN BABY
Thottabhagom South 4 SHIJI GOPAKUMAR
UDF – 15 LDF – 9 BJP+ – 1 OTH – 2
KOOTHATTUKULAM MUNICIPALITY
Ward CanCode Name
Ambalam Ward 3 BINDU MANOJ
Arjunanmala Ward 1 NALINI BALAKRISHNAN
Bapuji Ward 2 C N PRABHAKUMAR
Chambamala Ward 2 C V BABY
Chellackappady Ward 3 SEENA JOHNSON
Chorakuzhi Ward 3 A S RAJAN
Devamatha Ward 1 GRACY GEORGE
Edayar East Ward 4 SUNNY KURIAKOSE
Edayar West Ward 3 ROY ABRAHAM
High School Ward 1 PRINCE PAUL JOHN
Kizhakombu Centre Ward 2 VIJAYA SIVAN
Kumkumassery Ward 3 VALSAMMA BABY
M.P.I Ward 1 FEBEESH V GEORGE
Mancherikunnu Ward 4 BIJU JOHN
Mangalathuthazham South Ward 1 LEELA KURIAKOSE
Mangalathuthazham Ward 3 VASUMATHI AMMA
Paittakkulam Ward 2 JEENAMMA SIBY
Peedikapady Ward 2 THOMAS JOHN
Sreedhareeyam Ward 1 OMANA
Sub Station Ward 1 LINU PULIYANANICKAL
Thalikunnu Ward 2 SHEEBA RAJU
Town ward 2 M M ASHOKAN
U.P. School Ward 1 P C JOSE
Vadakara Ward 1 OMANA BABY
Vengulam Ward 3 SARA T S
UDF – 12 LDF – 10 BJP+ – 0 OTH – 3