CORPORATION

Kochi Corporation
Ward CanCode Name Party PartyGroup Vote
AMARAVATHY 2 BENEDICT FERNANDES (BENNY) CPI(M) LDF 2517
AYYAPPANKAVU 6 DEEPAK JOY INC UDF 1018
CHAKKAMADOM 5 SANEESHA AJEEB CPI(M) LDF 961
CHAKKARAPARAMBU 1 P.M.NASEEMA INC UDF 2242
CHALIKKAVATTAM 4 SIMI TEACHER CPI(M) LDF 1776
CHAMBAKKARA 2 V.P.CHANDRAN CPI(M) LDF 1151
CHERALAYI 4 SYAMALA S PRABHU BJP BJP+ 1828
CHULLICKAL 2 ANTONY FRANCIS IND OTH 1131
DHEVANKULANGARA 3 VIJAYAKUMAR (VIJU) INC UDF 1866
EADAKOCHI NORTH 2 K J BASIL Con(S) LDF 2949
EARAVELY 4 SHAMEENA TEACHER INC UDF 1553
EDAKOCHI SOUTH 2 PRATHIBHA ANSARI IND OTH 1666
EDAPPALLY 4 P G RADHAKRISHNAN INC UDF 1897
ELAMAKKARA NORTH 2 BEENA MAHESH CPI(M) LDF 1768
ELAMAKKARA SOUTH 7 V R SUDHEER INC UDF 2599
ELAMKULAM 3 SOUMINI JAIN (Mayor) INC UDF 1683
ERNAKULAM CENTRAL 4 SUDHA DILEEPKUMAR BJP BJP+ 1604
ERNAKULAM NORTH 2 GRACY BABU JACOB INC UDF 1338
ERNAKULAM SOUTH 1 K V P KRISHNAKUMAR INC UDF 1316
FORT KOCHI 4 SHYNY MATHEW INC UDF 1469
FORTKOCHI VELI 4 SHEEBA LAL JD(S) LDF 2103
GANDHI NAGAR 4 POORNIMA NARAYAN CPI(M) LDF 2448
GIRINAGAR 5 P D MARTIN INC UDF 970
ISLAND NORTH 3 MALINI BIJU INC UDF 350
ISLAND SOUTH 3 SHAKRUTHA INC UDF 678
KADAVANTHRA 2 JOSEPH P J(JOHNSON MASH) KCM UDF 1948
KADEBHAGAM 4 HEMA PRAHLADAN INC UDF 2419
KALOOR SOUTH 1 ARISTOTTIL M G INC UDF 1315
KALOOR-NORTH 4 P M HARIS IUML UDF 1306
KALVATHY 4 SEENATH RESHEED IND OTH 1113
KARANAKKODAM 1 JESSY JACOB INC UDF 2016
KARIPPALAM 1 BINDU LEVIN CPI(M) LDF 1946
KARUKAPPILLI 1 T J VINOD INC UDF 1406
KARUVELIPPADY 2 VALSALA GIREESH CPI(M LDF 1304
KATHRIKADAVU 1 GRACY JOSEPH INC UDF 2463
KOCHANGADI 8 SUNITHA ASHARAF IND OTH 1407
KONAM 2 K R PREMAKUMAR INC UDF 2536
KONTHURUTHY 5 C K PETER IND OTH 1415
KUNNUMPURAM 2 JAGATHAMBIKA (AMBIKA SUDARSAN) CPI(M) LDF 2265
MAMANGALAM 3 JOSEPH ALEX INC UDF 1245
MANASSERY 3 JOSE MARY INC UDF 1165
MATTANCHERY 3 ASHRAF. T.K (SHARAF) IUML UDF 2650
MOOLAMKUZHY 4 P S PRAKASH CPI(M) CPI(M) LDF 2254
MUNDAMVELLY 4 K J PRAKASAN INC UDF 3147
NAMBYAPURAM 1 GEETHA PRABHAKARAN IND OTH 2412
NASRATHU 2 ANTONY.K.J. CPI(M) LDF 1304
PACHALAM 3 ALBERT AMBALATHINKAL INC UDF 2614
PADIVATTAM 3 C.D. VALSALAKUMARI CPI(M) LDF 939
PALARIVATTAM 2 ADV.MINIMOL V.K INC UDF 2199
PALLURUTHY-KACHERIPADY 4 THAMPI SUBRAMANIAN INC UDF 2535
PANAMPILLI NAGAR 1 ANTONY PAINUTHARA INC UDF 1741
PANAYAPPILLY 1 JAYANTHI PREMNATH CPI(ML) OTH 1792
PERUMANUR 2 K X FRANCIS INC UDF 2054
PERUMBADAPPU 1 JALAJAMANI INC UDF 2117
PONEKKARA 1 ELIZABATH (SHEELA) SEBASTIAN IND OTH 1357
PONNURUNNI 1 RAJEEV K CHANDRASEKHARAN CPI(M) LDF 2107
PONNURUNNI EAST 2 NISHA DINESH CPI(M) LDF 1457
POONITHURA 4 SABU A B INC UDF 2088
POTTAKUZHY 3 JIMINI CPI LDF 1337
PULLARDESAM 3 SUNILA SELVAN CPI(M) LDF 2767
PUTHUKKALAVATTAM 3 RAVIKKUTTAN K K CPI(M) LDF 1926
RAVIPURAM 3 DAVID PARAMBITHARA INC UDF 850
THAMMANAM 1 AJI FRANCIS CPI(M) LDF 2479
THAREBHAGAM 4 PREETHY K H IND OTH 1525
THATTAZHAM 1 ANSA JAMES INC UDF 1616
THAZHUPPU 4 T K SHAMSUDHEEN IND OTH 1642
THEVARA 1 ELIZABATH TEACHER IND OTH 776
THOPPUMPADY 1 K K KUNJACHAN INC UDF 2034
THRIKKANARVATTOM 10 KATTISSERY MUHAMMED HAMSA KUNJU NCP LDF 1407
VADUTHALA EAST 7 O P SUNIL CPI(M) LDF 1561
VADUTHALA WEST 2 DELEENA PINHERO INC UDF 1915
VENNALA 3 M.B.MULALEEDHARAN INC UDF 1922
VYTTILA 5 P.S.SHINE CPI(M) LDF 1255
VYTTILA JANATHA 3 M PREMACHANDRAN INC UDF 1402
UDF – 38 LDF – 23 BJP+ – 2 OTH – 11